Black seed oil Rhassoul Clay Facial wash
This liquid face wash is delicately blended with Black Seed Oil and Rhassoul Clay from the Moroccan Atlas Mountains. This precious clay gives a deep pore cleanse, removing dirt, oil and impurities. To balance the clay, the Black Seed Oil leaves your skin moisturised and nourished as the oil is enriched with vitamins and minerals that will enhance your skins health.
With no fragrance added, this wash has a naturally earthy scent and produces a lovely lather. Once washed off, it leaves your skin leaving your skin feeling fresh and awake.
Most suited for normal to oily skin types. Can be used daily.
This is produced as a high quality premium product with highest quality ingredients which have been sustainably sourced. Plus the high quality of the three oils and SPA quality clay used need to be emphasised.
Black seed and Rhassoul clay facial wash is used as a natural mineral replacement conditioner. Dispense two peas size volume on the palms of hands with a few drops of water rubbing it then onto the face and keeping it there for least a minute, more if one wishes (keeping it clear from eyes as per all face products). Finally rinse it thoroughly. Then dry your face and use a couple of drops of pure olive oil in the palm of your hand, mix with a few drops of water then rub into your face. You will find the face will absorb the natural goodness from the olive oils and black seed clay leaving it completely conditioned for healing/ repairing. The black seed soap we offer maybe enough for most people.
This black seed clay facial wash will leave your skin feeling highly toned. NOT FOR SENSITIVE SKIN.
-SAPONIFIED OILS: POTTASSIUM OLIVATE – POTTASSIUM NIGELLATE – POTASSIUM COCOATE
-MORROCCON RHASSOUL CLAY (SPA Quality Cosmetic Grade)
-GEOGUARD ULTRA (NaTru certified and approved by EcoCert and the Soil Association)
-COCO GLUCOSIDE AND DECYL GLUCOSIDE
NOTE: POTTASSIUM OLIVATE is olive oil, POTTASSIUM NIGELLATE is Nigella Sativa oil, (22.5% of total of these three oils), POTASSIUM COCOATE is coconut oil.